Elected Officials

Print


City Council

Mayor Corey Warshaw
Term: November 2013 – November 2018 (4-Year Term)* 

Mayor Pro Tem Mike Spence
Term: November 2013 – November 2018 (4-Year Term)* 

Councilmember James Toma
Term: November 2013 - November 2018 (4-Year Term)*

Councilman Lloyd Johnson
Term: November 2015 - November 2020 (4-Year Term)*

Councilman Tony Wu
Term: November 2015 - November 2020 (4-Year Term)*


City Clerk

City Clerk Nick Lewis
Term: November 2013 – November 2018 (4-Year Term)* 

City Treasurer

City Treasurer Colleen B. Rozatti
Term: November 2013 – November 2018 (4-Year Term)*



*Note: Term for this office was extended as part of the action of the City Council in December 2016 to realign West Covina Municipal Elections to occur in November of even numbered years moving forward.

View Full Site